Clubs 

Below is a list of all District 72 clubs arranged by location and Division.
Click the Club name for more details and arrange a visit.
Most clubs allow you to visit three times as a guest before being required to join.
Members, and the public, are welcome at all Toastmasters clubs in New Zealand and around the world. 

New Zealand has almost 300 clubs and around 5500 members. It consists of two Districts:
District 72 consists of Wellington, Wairarapa, Tasman, West Coast, Canterbury, Otago and Southland.
District 112 consists of Northland, Auckland, Waikato, Bay of Plenty, Central North Island, Taranaki, Hawkes Bay and Central Districts.
For information on District 112 clubs, click here.

Toastmasters is not-for-profit with a one-off joining fee* (approx. $40) and a renewable 6-month subscriptions* (approx. $120).
*Fees vary for each club due to facilities and resources provided.

Clubs meet for 1 - 2 hours weekly, fortnightly or monthly where members perform meeting roles, deliver prepared speeches, impromptu speeches, and give evaluations. There is a roster which rotates allowing each member to do something different each meeting to develop competence and confidence as speakers and leaders. 

KEY:
O Open to public
R Restricted access to employees or members. 
W Weekly meetings
W3 Meets on the week/s indicated by the number/s
F Fortnightly
M Monthly

Location
Masterton Masterton Club Tue 7:30pm O F
WOW (Masterton) Club Sun 11:00am O M

Waikanae, Paraparaumu and Paekakariki Toastmasters of Waikanae Thu 7:30pm O W2/4 Coastmasters Toastmasters Tue 7:30pm O F
Paekakariki Early Birds Wed 6:50am O W

Porirua
Spinnaker Toastmasters Tue 7:30pm O W1/3
Porirua Central Mon 7:30pm O W1/3/5

Upper Hutt
Upper Hutt Toastmasters Mon 7:30pm O W2/3/4/5
Silverstream Toastmasters Tue 7:30pm O F

Lower Hutt
Hutt Valley Toastmasters Mon 5:40pm O W
Hutt City Toastmasters Thu 7:30pm O F
Sunday Afternoon Sun 1:30pm O F
Phoenix Fri 6:00pm O F
Gracefield Toastmasters Wed 12:00pm O F

Wainuiomata
Wainuiomata Toastmasters Wed 6:50pm O W

Wellington Suburbs
Kapi Mana @ Tawa Mon 7:30pm O W2/4
Ohariu Toastmasters (Johnsonville) Tue 6:00pm O F
Ngaio Toastmasters Mon 7:30pm O F
Newlands Toastmasters Mon 7:30pm O F
Churton Park Toastmasters Thu 7:30pm O F
Wadestown Thu 7:30pm O M
Karori Toastmasters Club Thu 7:30pm O F
Cup Cake Communicators Sun 2:00pm O M
Mount Victoria Toastmasters Mon 7:30pm O W
Island Bay Toastmasters Wed 7:30pm O W1/3/5
Newtown Toastmasters Tue 7:30pm O W

Wellington Central
High Noon Bankers Wed 12:30pm O W
Solnet Toastmasters Thu 12:30pm R W
NZ Transport Agency Tue 12:00pm O W
KPMG Wellington Wed 8:00am O
Willis Quarter Toastmasters Wed 12:00pm O F
Statistically Speaking Wed 12:00pm O W
NZX Wordstock Thu 12:05pm R W
TradeMe Fri 12:00pm O W
Toast NOW Fri 12:00pm R W
LINZ Toastmasters Tue/Thu 12:30pm R W*
Public Service Toastmasters Tue 5:3pm O W -
Mid City Toastmasters Thu 5:30pm O W
Assurity Testmasters Mon 5:00pm R W
Outspoken Toastmasters Sun 5:30pm O M
Peninsula Presenters Mon 7:15pm O F
Turbine Talkers Club Tue 7:15pm O F
Cook Strait Club Tue 7:15pm O F
Harbourside Club Fri 7:00am O W
Capital Breakfast Club Thu 7:00am O W
Capital Chatterers Club Wed 7:00am O W
Business Breakfast Club Tue 7:00am O W
Collider Toastmasters Wed 7:15am O W
Taxing Toastmasters Club Thu 12:15pm R W
Up Top Club Tue 12:00pm R W
DIAlogue Toastmasters Club Tue 12:30pm O W
Toast Health Thu 12:00pm R W
BNZ Toastmasters HQ Wed 12:05pm O F
Police Toastmasters Club Mon 12:00pm O W
Pipitea Toastmasters Tue 5:45pm O W
Five Crowns Club Thu 12:00pm O W
Terrace@12 Toastmasters Club Wed 12:00pm O W
FearBusters Tue 12:15pm O W
Te Puni Korero Toastmasters Wed 12:00pm O W
MBIE Toastmasters Club Wed 12:00pm O W1/3
Capital Club Wed 5:30pm O F
Wellington Club Mon 5:30pm O W1/3/5
Te Aro Toastmasters Club Wed 5:30pm O F
Advanced Wellington Thu 5:30pm R M
Wellington Professional Club Mon 5:45pm O W

Tasman/Blenheim
Motueka Toastmasters Wed 6:45pm O W1/3
Nelson Madhatters Club Fri 6:45am O W
Nelson Club Mon 7:00pm O W2/4
High Noon Nelson Wed 12:00pm O W
Sunbelt Speakers Club (Blenheim) Tue 6:30pm O W

West Coast
Westport Tue 6:45pm O W2/4
Greymouth Tue 7:00pm O W1/3

North Canterbury
Rangiora Club Mon 7:30pm O W
Kaiapoi Club Tue 7:30pm O W

Christchurch Suburbs
Northside Toastmasters Club (Redwood) Wed 7:30pm O W
AirWaves Toastmasters Club (Harewood) Wed 12:00pm O W
Southern Cities Club (Bishopdale) Thu 7:00am O F
Bishopdale Club Thu 7:25pm O W
ChCh Women's Toastmasters (Papanui) Fri 12:30pm R W
U-CAN-SPEAK Club (University) Mon 7:00pm O W
Aranui Toastmasters Club Tue/Wed 6:15pm O W**
Pegasus Toastmasters (Linwood) Thu 7:30pm O W
ChCh Athenians Toastmasters (Woolston) Tue 7:30pm O W
Bay Harbour TM Club (Lyttelton) Wed 6:30pm O W2/4
Christchurch Speechcraft Club Mon 7:00pm R W
Christchurch Club Tue 7:30pm O W
Spreydon Toastmasters Club Thu 7:30pm O W1/3
Cathedral City (Upper Riccarton) Tue 7:30pm O W
Speak For Yourself (Upper Riccarton) Tues 6:15pm O W
Riccarton Toastmasters Club Thu 6:30pm O W
Everest Club (Upper Riccarton) Mon 7:30pm R M3
Hornby Wed 7:30pm O W2/4/5
Oaklands Toastmasters Mon 7:15pm O W

Christchurch Central

Alphabet Athletic Toastmasters Wed 6:00pm O F
Avon Club Tue 7:30pm O W2/3/4/5
Boaters Club Fri 7:00am O W
Civic Club Tue 5:45pm O F
Dollan House Toastmasters Wed 12:00pm R W
Sunrise Club Thu 7:00am O W
Victoria Toastmasters Club Wed 12:15pm O W

South Canterbury
Liffey Club Wed 7:25pm O W
Lincoln Research Toastmasters Tue 12:00pm R W
Ashburton Toastmasters Club Wed 7:30pm O F
Alpine Toastmasters Club Tue 6:50pm O F

North Otago
Oamaru Toastmasters Wed 7:00pm O F

Dunedin
Taieri Club Wed 7:30pm O W
Wavecrest Club Mon 7:30pm O W
Tabletalk Toastmasters Thu 6:30pm R M
Scarfies Speechcraft Club Tue 5:45pm O W
Lunchspeak Club Wed 12:30pm O W
Dawnspeakers Club Tue 7:00am O W
Speak-Easy Club Tue 5:30pm O W
Dunedin Toastmasters Club Thu 5:30pm O W

Otago/Southland
Gore Toastmasters Club Mon 7:30pm O W2/4/5
Queenstown Club Tue 7:00pm O W1/3/5
Wanaka Toastmasters Thu 7:15pm O W2/4

Invercargill
Foveaux Club Tue 7:30pm O W1/3/5
Grand Club Wed 7:00am O W
Five-Thirty Forum Club Thu 5:30pm O W
Oyster Orators Wed 7:30pm R M
ROAR Wed 12:00pm R F


Clubs sorted by Division and Area
Division J
Area J1
Coastmasters Toastmasters Tue 7:30pm O F
Spinnaker Toastmasters Tue 7:30pm O W1/3
Toastmasters of Waikanae Thu 7:30pm O W2/4
Porirua Central Mon 7:30pm O W1/3/5
Paekakariki Early Birds Wed 6:50am O W
Area J2
Kapi Mana @ Tawa Mon 7:30pm O W2/4
Ohariu Toastmasters Tue 6:00pm O F
Ngaio Toastmasters Mon 7:30pm O F
Newlands Toastmasters Mon 7:30pm O F
Churton Park Toastmasters Thu 7:30pm O F
Area J3
Upper Hutt Toastmasters Mon 7:30pm O W2/3/4/5
Masterton Club Tue 7:30pm O F
WOW (Masterton) Club Sun 11:00am O M
Silverstream Toastmasters Tue 7:30pm O F
Area J4
Hutt Valley Toastmasters Mon 5:40pm O W
Hutt City Toastmasters Thu 7:30pm O F
Wainuiomata Toastmasters Wed 6:50pm O W
Area J5
Gracefield Toastmasters Wed 12:00pm O F
Sunday Afternoon Sun 1:30pm O F
Phoenix Fri 6:00pm O F
Cup Cake Communicators Sun 2:00pm O M

Division H
Area H1
High Noon Bankers Wed 12:30pm O W
Solnet Toastmasters Thu 12:30pm R W
NZ Transport Agency Toastmasters Tue 12:00pm O W
KPMG Wellington Wed 8:00am O W 
Area H2
Willis Quarter Toastmasters Wed 12:00pm O F
Statistically Speaking Wed 12:00pm O W
NZX Wordstock Thu 12:05pm R W
TradeMe Fri 12:00pm O W
Toast NOW Fri 12:00pm R W
LINZ Toastmasters Tue/Thu 12:30pm R W*
Area H3
Public Service Toastmasters Club Tue 5:30pm O W
Mid City Toastmasters Thu 5:30pm O W
Assurity Testmasters Mon 5:00pm R W
Outspoken Toastmasters Sun 5:30pm O M
Area H4
Peninsula Presenters Mon 7:15pm O F
Turbine Talkers Club Tue 7:15pm O F
Cook Strait Club Tue 7:15pm O F
Island Bay Toastmasters Wed 7:30pm O W1/3/5
Newtown Toastmasters Tue 7:30pm O W

Division G
Area G1
Harbourside Club Fri 7:00am O W
Capital Breakfast Club Thu 7:00am O W
Capital Chatterers Club Wed 7:00am O W
Business Breakfast Club Tue 7:00am O W
Collider Toastmasters Wed 7:15am O W
Area G2
Taxing Toastmasters Club Thu 12:15pm R W
Up Top Club Tue 12:00pm R W
DIAlogue Toastmasters Club Tue 12:30pm O W
Toast Health Thu 12:00pm R W
BNZ Toastmasters HQ Wed 12:05pm O F
Police Toastmasters Club Mon 12:00pm O W
Area G3
Five Crowns Club Thu 12:00pm O W
Terrace@12 Toastmasters Club Wed 12:00pm O W
FearBusters Tue 12:15pm O W
Te Puni Korero Toastmasters Wed 12:00pm O W
MBIE Toastmasters Club Wed 12:00pm O W1/3
Area G4
Capital Club Wed 5:30pm O F
Wellington Club Mon 5:30pm O W1/3/5
Te Aro Toastmasters Club Wed 5:30pm O F
Advanced Wellington Thu 5:30pm R M
Wellington Professional Toastmasters Club Mon 5:45pm O W
Area G5
Karori Toastmasters Club Thu 7:30pm O F
Mount Victoria Toastmasters Club Mon 7:30pm O W
Pipitea Toastmasters Tue 5:45pm O W
Wadestown Thu 7:30pm O M

Division E
Area E1
Nelson Madhatters Club Fri 6:45am O W
Nelson Club Mon 7:00pm O W2/4
Sunbelt Speakers (Blenheim) Club Tue 6:30pm O W
Motueka Toastmasters Wed 6:45pm O W1/3
High Noon Nelson Wed 12:00pm O W
Westport Tue 6:45pm O W2/4
Area E3
Kaiapoi Club Tue 7:30pm O W
Northside (Redwood) Toastmasters Club Wed 7:30pm O W
Rangiora Club Mon 7:30pm O W
Greymouth Tue 7:00pm O W1/3
Area E5
U-CAN-SPEAK (University) Club Mon 7:00pm O W
Bishopdale Club Thu 7:25pm O W
AirWaves Toastmasters Club Wed 12:00pm O W
Christchurch Women's Club Toastmasters Fri 12:30pm R W
Cathedral City Tue 7:30pm O W
Speak For Yourself Tues 6:15pm O W
Area E6
Riccarton Toastmasters Club Thu 6:30pm O W
Southern Cities (Bishopdale) Club Thu 7:00am O F
Everest Club Mon 7:30pm R M3
Oaklands Toastmasters Mon 7:15pm O W
Hornby Wed 7:30pm O W2/4/5

Division D
Area D1
Boaters Club Fri 7:00am O W
Sunrise Club Thu 7:00am O W
Victoria Toastmasters Club Wed 12:15pm O W
Area D2
Avon Club Tue 7:30pm O W2/3/4/5
Civic Club Tue 5:45pm O F
Dollan House Toastmasters Wed 12:00pm R W
Alphabet Athletic Toastmasters Club Wed 6:00pm O F
Area D3
Pegasus (Linwood) Toastmasters Thu 7:30pm O W
Christchurch Speechcraft Club Mon 7:00pm R W
Bay Harbour (Lyttelton) TM Club Wed 6:30pm O W2/4
Aranui Toastmasters Club Tue/Wed 6:15pm O W**
Area D4
Christchurch Club Tue 7:30pm O W
Christchurch Athenians (Woolston) Tue 7:30pm O W
Spreydon Toastmasters Club Thu 7:30pm O W1/3
Area D5
Ashburton Toastmasters Club Wed 7:30pm O F
Alpine (Timaru) Toastmasters Club Tue 6:50pm O F
Liffey (Lincoln) Club Wed 7:25pm O W
Lincoln Research Toastmasters Tue 12:00pm R W

Division C
Area C1
Taieri Club Wed 7:30pm O W
Wavecrest Club Mon 7:30pm O W
Tabletalk Toastmasters Thu 6:30pm R M
Scarfies Speechcraft Club Tue 5:45pm O W
Oamaru Toastmasters Wed 7:00pm O F

Area C2
Gore Toastmasters Club Mon 7:30pm O W2/4/5
Queenstown Club Tue 7:00pm O W1/3/5
Wanaka Toastmasters Thu 7:15pm O W2/4

Area C3 
Foveaux Club Tue 7:30pm O W1/3/5
Grand Club Wed 7:00am O W
Five-Thirty Forum Club Thu 5:30pm O W
Oyster Orators Wed 7:30pm R M
ROAR Wed 12:00pm R F

Area C4 
Lunchspeak Club Wed 12:30pm O W
Dawnspeakers Club Tue 7:00am O W
Speak-Easy Club Tue 5:30pm O W
Dunedin Toastmasters Club Thu 5:30pm O W

*  Alternates between Tuesday and Thursday
** Alternates between Tuesday and Wednesday nights.