District Director: Glen Pearce director.d72@toastmasters.org.nz
Programme Quality Director: Carol Mitchell programquality.d72@toastmasters.org.nz
Club Growth Director: Kayleen Gilder clubgrowth.d72@toastmasters.org.nz
Public Relations Manager: Vacant prm.d72@toastmasters.org.nz
Administration Manager: Esther Haines admin.d72@toastmasters.org.nz
Finance Manager: Sheryl Ryan finance.d72@toastmasters.org.nz
District Parliamentarian: Vacant parl.d72@toastmasters.org.nz
Immediate Past District Director: Kathryn Duncan ipdd.d72@toastmasters.org.nz
Technical Manager: Tim Law tim@toastmasters.org.nz
Historian: Denis McCord historian.d72@toastmasters.org.nz
Inclusivity Team: Genevieve McLachlan, Alana Bogart, Erin Rose, Leo He, Brendon Fitzgibbon
inclusivity.d72@toastmasters.org.nz
Division C Director: Lisa Coppins division.c@toastmasters.org.nz
Division D Director: Reuben Painter division.d@toastmasters.org.nz
Division G Director: Terry Cave division.g@toastmasters.org.nz
Division J Director: Jacqui Blackwell division.j@toastmasters.org.nz
Area Director C2: Vacant area.c2@toastmasters.org.nz
Gore, Queenstown, Scarfies Speechcraft, Wanaka
Area Director C3: Vacant area.c3@toastmasters.org.nz
Five-Thirty Forum, Foveaux, Grand, Oyster Orators, ROAR
Area Director C4: Glenys Forsyth area.c4@toastmasters.org.nz
Dawnspeakers, Dunedin, Lunchspeak, Speak-Easy, Tabletalk, Wavecrest
Area Director C6: Kath Cherrie area.c6@toastmasters.org.nz
Alpine, Ashburton, Everest, Greymouth, Westport
Area Director D1: Vacant area.d1@toastmasters.org.nz
Alphabet Athletic, Avon, Boaters, Southern Cities, Sunrise
Area Director D2: Vacant area.d2@toastmasters.org.nz
Bishopdale, Kaiapoi, Northside, Rangiora
Area Director D3: Vacant area.d3@toastmasters.org.nz
Aranui, Bay Harbour, Christchurch, Oaklands, Pegasus
Area Director D4: Peter Simmonds area.d4@toastmasters.org.nz
Christchurch Women’s, Civic, Dollan House, U-CAN-SPEAK, Victoria
Area Director D5: Harry Fox area.d5@toastmasters.org.nz
Cathedral City, Hornby, Liffey, Lincoln Research, Riccarton
Area Director D6: Jude Spencer area.d6@toastmasters.org.nz
Motueka, Nelson, Nelson Madhatters, Sunbelt Speakers
Area Director G1: Vacant area.g1@toastmasters.org.nz
Capital Breakfast, Capital Chatterers, Harbourside, Sunrise Speakers
Area Director G2: Vacant area.g2@toastmasters.org.nz
BNZ Toastmasters HQ, DIAlogue, Police, Solnet, Toast Health, Up Top
Area Director G3: Vacant area.g3@toastmasters.org.nz
Five Crowns, MBIE, NZ Transport Agency, Te Puni Korero, Terrace @ 12, Toast IT! by Servian
Area Director G4: Ron Blackwell area.g4@toastmasters.org.nz
Capital, Te Aro, Wellington, Wellington Professional
Area Director G6: Katina Beauchamp area.g6@toastmasters.org.nz
High Noon Bankers, LINZ, Statistically Speaking, ToastNOW
Area Director G7: Vacant area.g7@toastmasters.org.nz
Cook Strait, Island Bay, Newtown, Peninsula Presenters, Turbine Talkers
Area Director J1: Roger Hynd area.j1@toastmasters.org.nz
Churton Park, Kapi Mana @ Tawa, Paekakariki, Porirua Central, Spinnaker, Toastmasters of Waikanae
Area Director J2: Marty Pilott area.j2@toastmasters.org.nz
Cup Cake Communicators, Karori, Newlands, Ngaio, Ohariu, Wadestown
Area Director J3: Karen Hoyland area.j3@toastmasters.org.nz
Gracefield, Online Uncensored Comedians & Humourists, Silverstream, Toastmasters of Wairarapa, Upper Hutt
Area Director J4: Alan Coventry area.j4@toastmasters.org.nz
Hutt City, Hutt Valley, Phoenix, Sunday Afternoon, Wainuiomata
Have a question? Email us at d72@toastmasters.org.nz
Web Design by Brad Grootelaar. Suggest an edit here.
The information on this website is for the sole use of Toastmasters’ members, for Toastmasters business only. It is not to be used for solicitation and distribution of non-Toastmasters material or information.